Biography

We don't have a biography for Liu Mintao.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1976-01-10

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 刘敏涛
  • Liu Min Tao

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Big Shot
2018 The Rise of Phoenixes (70 episodes) as Qiu Mingying
2018 Mad House (12 episodes) as 方慧
2017 Because of You (56 episodes) as Song Xiu Hua
2016 The Unexpected
2016 Yesterday Once More as Zhang Lan
2015 Nirvana in Fire (54 episodes) as Consort Jing
2015 The Disguiser (41 episodes) as Ming Jing
2014 Romance of Our Parents (90 episodes) as Ge Meixia
2012 The Brother
2005 福贵 (33 episodes) as 陈家珍
2005 问君能有几多愁 (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page