Biography

We don't have a biography for Steven Lawrence.

Personal Info

Known For Art

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1965-03-03

Place of Birth Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Steve Lawrence

Art TV ShowsMovies

2018 Mowgli: Legend of the Jungle Art Direction
2018 Mission: Impossible - Fallout Art Direction
2017 Life Art Direction
2016 Rogue One: A Star Wars Story Art Direction
2013 The Last Days on Mars Art Direction
2011 W.E. Art Direction
2008 The Dark Knight Art Direction
2006 Casino Royale Art Direction
2004 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban Art Direction
2002 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets Art Direction
2001 Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone Art Direction
2001 Enemy at the Gates Art Direction
2000 Quills Art Direction
1998 Shakespeare in Love Art Direction
1998 Lost in Space Art Direction
1995 GoldenEye Assistant Art Director
1994 Frankenstein Assistant Art Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page