Biography

Lorenza Izzo is a Chilean film and television actress and model.

Lorenza Izzo is a Chilean film and television actress and model.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1989-09-19

Place of Birth Santiago, Chile

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lorenza Izzo Parsons
  • 로렌사 이조
  • Lorenza Francesca Izzo Parsons
  • Lorenza Francesca Izzo

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Women Is Losers as Celina
2019 Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood as Francesca Capucci
2019 Where We Go from Here as Iris
2018 Life Itself as Elena Dempsey-González
2018 The House with a Clock in Its Walls as Mrs. Barnavelt
2016 Feed the Beast (10 episodes) as Pilar Herrera
2016 Holidays as Jean
2015 Knock Knock as Genesis
2015 The Stranger as Ana
2014 Sex Ed as Pilar
2014 The Green Inferno as Justine
2013 I Am Victor as Lena Engles
2013 Hemlock Grove (2 episodes) as Brooke Bluebell
2012 Qué pena tu familia as Lucía Edwards
2012 Instrucciones Para Mi Funeral as Olimpia
2012 Aftershock as Kylie
2011 Qué pena tu boda as Lucía Edwards

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page