Biography

We don't have a biography for Zhang Jiayi.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1970-04-08

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 张嘉译
  • Jia-yi Zhang
  • Zhang Jiayi
  • Cheung Ka-Yik
  • Zhang Jia-Yi

Acting TV ShowsMovies

爷们儿 (1 episode) as 李国生
2020 At Last
2019 河山 (50 episodes) as 简秀章
2019 Homeland (1 episode) as 简秀章
2019 My People, My Country as Chen Xueyuan («Passing By»)
2019 Novoland: Eagle Flag (56 episodes) as Baili Jinghong
2019 Growing Pain (41 episodes) as Lin Da Wei
2018 At Last as Wang Ye
2018 非常同伙
2018 美好生活 (45 episodes)
2017 My Physical Education Teacher (3 episodes) as 马克
2017 Under Cover (43 episodes) as Main Role
2017 White Deer Plain (77 episodes) as Bai Jiaxuan
2016 I Am Not Madame Bovary
2015 The Crossing II
2014 大清盐商 (34 episodes)
2014 Bonus Fireworks (48 episodes) as Shenjiamen
2014 The Crossing
2014 Forty-Nine Days Memorial (2 episodes)
2014 Coming Home
2014 一仆二主 (2 episodes) as 杨树
2013 A Touch of Sin as Xiao Yu's Lover
2012 心术 (36 episodes)
2012 悬崖 (40 episodes)
2011 Love Is Not Blind as Da laowang
2011 请你原谅我 (1 episode)
2011 借枪 (1 episode) as 熊阔海
2010 告密者 (27 episodes)
2010 Chongqing Blues
2010 瞧这一家子 (30 episodes) as 刘立成
2009 Dwelling Narrowness (35 episodes) as Song Siming
2009 大生活 (35 episodes) as Gao Ming
2009 One Night in Supermarket as Bandit
2008 In Love We Trust as Xiao Lu
2005 Perhaps Love as Crossroad Hooker
2005 Halfway Couples (30 episodes) as Jiang Jianping
2004 天下第一楼 (32 episodes)
2001 Plain Shots
1999 12.1枪杀大案 (20 episodes)
1997 Surveillance as 重案组杨高

Creator

2014 大清盐商 Creator
2014 Bonus Fireworks Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page