Biography

We don't have a biography for Franck Gastambide.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1978-10-31

Place of Birth Melun, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Франк Гастамбид

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Tax6 as Sylvain Marot
2019 Damien veut changer le monde as Damien
2018 Belleville Cop
2018 Taxi 5 as Sylvain Marot
2018 On the Sly as Franck
2017 Sahara as Pitt (voice)
2016 Good Luck Sam as Stéphane
2016 Good Guys Go to Heaven, Bad Guys Go to Pattaya as Franky
2015 Made in France as Dubreuil
2015 Rabid Dogs as Manu
2015 I Kissed a Girl as Charles
2014 Les Gazelles as Eric
2013 Vive la France as Kévin
2013 Le Débarquement
2012 Porn in the Hood as Mousten
2011 Wok the Kasbah as Supporter 1
2009 Kaïra Shopping (50 episodes) as Moustène

Directing

Tax6 Director
2018 Taxi 5 Director
2016 Good Guys Go to Heaven, Bad Guys Go to Pattaya Director
2012 Porn in the Hood Director

Writing

2018 Taxi 5 Writer
2016 Good Guys Go to Heaven, Bad Guys Go to Pattaya Writer
2012 Porn in the Hood Writer Scenario Writer

Crew

Tax6 Script

Creator

2009 Kaïra Shopping Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page