Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Male

Birthday 1986-02-17 (34 years old)

Place of Birth Rybachiy, Vilyuchinsk, Kamchatskaya oblast, RSFSR, USSR (now Kamchatskiy kray, Russia)

Also Known As

  • Grigoriy Eduardovich Dobrygin
  • Григорий Добрыгин
  • Grigory Dobrygin
  • Grigoryj Dobrygin

Login to report an issue

Biography

Dobrygin was born in February 17, 1986 in Rybachiy, Vilyuchinsk, Kamchatskaya oblast, RSFSR, USSR (now Kamchatskiy kray, Russia). He studied at a school in Zelenograd, Moscow Oblast. He graduated from the Moscow State Academy of Choreography in the Bolshoi Theatre. In 2010, he graduated from the Russian Academy of Theatre Arts. 

His first movies were Black Lightning (2009) and How I Ended This Summer (2010), which got him worldwide recognition.

His first English-language movie was A Most Wanted Man (2014), in which he co-starred with Philip Seymour Hoffman and Rachel McAdams.

Acting

2017
2017
2016
2015
2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009

Writing

2020
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013

Directing

2020
2016
2015
2014
2013

Production

2020
2020
2016
2013

Art

2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login