Biography

We don't have a biography for Chris Bisson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1975-07-21

Place of Birth Wythenshawe, Manchester, Lancashire, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Christopher Bisson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2006 Magnolia (1 episode)
2006 Manchester Passion as Barabbas
2005 Perfect Day as Billy
2005 Chicken Tikka Masala as Jimi Chopra
2004 Shameless (17 episodes) as Kash Karib (6 episodes)
1999 East Is East
1998 Understanding Jane as Off Licence Storekeeper
1991 Prime Suspect (1 episode)
1989 Children's Ward (13 episodes) as J.J.
1986 Casualty (1 episode) as Carl
1972 Emmerdale (3152 episodes) as Jai Sharma

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page