Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 2

Gender Male

Birthday 1920-02-10

Day of Death 2017-03-08 (97 years old)

Place of Birth Nashville, Arkansas, USA

Also Known As

  • Ezzrett Anderson

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sugarfoot Anderson was born on February 10, 1920 in Nashville, Arkansas, USA as Ezzrett Anderson. He is an actor, known for The Story of Seabiscuit (1949), The Snows of Kilimanjaro (1952) and Samson and Delilah (1949). He also was one of the first African-Americans to play professional football in North America (Calgary Stampeders).

Acting

1951
1949

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login