Biography

Ezio Marano was born on August 6, 1927, died: April 26, 1991 (age 63) in Rome, Lazio, Italy, i was an actor

Ezio Marano was born on August 6, 1927, died: April 26, 1991 (age 63) in Rome, Lazio, Italy, i was an actor

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1927-08-06

Day of Death 1991-04-26

Place of Birth Brescia - Lombardy - Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Alan Abbott
  • Elio Marano

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1977 Crime Busters as Bloodsucker
1976 La campagnola bella
1975 The Man with Mirrored Glasses as Nostromo
1975 L'ingenua as Cornelio
1974 Il tempo dell'inizio as Medico / Consulente per le torture
1974 La nipote as Romeo-The Doctor
1974 Nobody's Children
1974 Morel's Invention
1973 Il delitto Matteotti as Alcide De Gasperi
1972 Love and Death in the Garden of the Gods as Martin
1972 A White Dress for Marialé as Sebastiano
1972 Trinity and Sartana Are Coming as El Tigre
1972 Questa specie d'amore
1971 Maddalena
1971 The Working Class Goes to Paradise as cronometrista
1971 Black Belly of the Tarantula as Masseur
1971 A Lizard in a Woman's Skin as Lowell
1970 They Call Me Trinity as Frank/Weasel

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page