Biography

​Tim Sullivan is an American film director, writer, producer and actor.

​Tim Sullivan is an American film director, writer, producer and actor.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1964-07-02

Place of Birth Plainfield, New Jersey, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Timothy Michael "Tim" Sullivan
  • Timothy Michael Sullivan
  • Timothy "Tim" Sullivan
  • Timothy Sullivan

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2011 Chillerama Director
2011 I Was a Teenage Werebear Director
2010 2001 Maniacs: Field of Screams Director
2006 Driftwood Director
2005 2001 Maniacs Director
1985 A Christmas Treat Director

Writing

2011 Chillerama Writer
2011 I Was a Teenage Werebear Writer
2010 2001 Maniacs: Field of Screams Writer
2006 Driftwood Writer
2006 Hood of Horror Story
2005 2001 Maniacs Author
1985 A Christmas Treat Writer

Production

2012 Bloody Bloody Bible Camp Producer
2011 I Was a Teenage Werebear Producer
2006 Hood of Horror Producer
1999 Detroit Rock City Producer

Acting

2012 Bloody Bloody Bible Camp as Sister Mary Chopper / Eugene
2011 Chillerama as Coach Tuffman / Gravedigger

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page