Biography

Yolande Palfrey was a British stage, film and television actress.

Yolande Palfrey was a British stage, film and television actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1957-03-29

Day of Death 2011-04-09

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Yolande Anne Elissa Palfrey

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1983 Dramarama (1 episode)
1981 Dragonslayer as Victim
1981 Nanny (3 episodes) as Lady Sophia / Sophia
1978 BBC Television Shakespeare (1 episode) as Juliet
1978 Pennies from Heaven (6 episodes) as Blind Girl
1978 Blake's 7 (1 episode) as Veron
1977 The Finishing Line
1976 The Ghosts of Motley Hall (1 episode)
1963 Doctor Who (4 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page