Tallie Medel

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 32

Gender Non-binary

Birthday May 10, 1986 (38 years old)

Place of Birth Ketchikan, Alaska, USA

Also Known As

  • Tallie Mara Medel

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tallie Medel is an American actress, writer, dancer, choreographer, and comedienne, best known for her work in independent films. They graduated from Emerson College, Boston, MA, in 2008 with a degree in Acting and Theater Education, and is a co-founder of dance-comedy trio Cocoon Central Dance Team alongside Sunita Mani and Eleanore Pienta.

Tallie Medel is an American actress, writer, dancer, choreographer, and comedienne, best known for her work in independent films. They graduated from Emerson College, Boston, MA, in 2008 with a degree in Acting and Theater Education, and is a co-founder of dance-comedy trio Cocoon Central Dance Team alongside Sunita Mani and Eleanore Pienta.

Acting

2024
2023
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2007
2007

Writing

2017
2012
2007

Production

2023
2020

Crew

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login