Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 77

Gender Female

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1965-01-12 (57 years old)

Place of Birth Miami, Florida, USA

Also Known As

  • Madison
  • Madison Stone

Login to report an issue

Biography

Small (5'3") but fiery, sexy and shapely raven-haired brunette spitfire Madison Stone was born on Janury 12, 1965 in Miami, Florida. She first became active in adult cinema in the late 1980s and wound up appearing in well over 100 explicit hardcore movies. Madison was notable for sporting a very striking and distinctive raw'n'punky look in her day: Besides having numerous tattoos, she also had multiple piercings in her nose, tongue and cleavage (the Madison piercing, a body piercing at the front of the neck, was named after her because she was the first person to be publicly associated with it). She's a member of the AVN Hall of Fame and was voted the XRCO Favorite Female in 1993. Madison made occasional forays into more "legitimate" R-rated low-budget mainstream fare: She has a memorably saucy small part as an enticing stripper in the superior erotic thriller Naked Obsession (1990) and a more substantial leading role as the brassy Roxanne in Fred Olen Ray's enjoyably lowbrow horror comedy outing Evil Toons (1992). After retiring from the porn business Madison went on to become a singer in the bands Kiss The Monkey and Four Ugly Women. Moreover, Stone has been associated with the tattoo industry since the early 1990s and went on to run her own tattoo parlor called the Madison Tattoo Shoppe in North Hollywood, California before eventually moving and settling down in Belize.

Acting

2002
1996
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login