Biography

We don't have a biography for Sophia Crawford.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1966-05-19

Place of Birth Hammersmith, London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sophia M. Crawford
  • Sophia Warhol
  • Sopia Crawford

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2005 Demon Hunter as Hooker
1996 Sword of Honor as Vicky
1996 Night Hunter as Carmella
1995 The Story of the Gun as Officer Sophia
1995 WMAC Masters (26 episodes) as Chameleon
1993 Woman Killer's Rampage
1993 Hero from Beyond the Boundary of Time as Kwai's killer
1993 Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1 episode)
1993 Angel Terminators 2
1992 Beauty Investigator as Lisa
1992 Hero Dream as Blonde [cameo]
1992 China Heat
1992 Escape from Brothel as Con Artist
1992 Mission of Justice as PTU team member
1992 The Big Deal as Hero's girl
1991 The Transmigration Romance as Sofia
1991 Gigolo and Whore as Dr Sophia Jones
1990 Temptation Summary as Sexy Nurse
1990 The Cyprus Tigers as Susan
1990 New Kids in Town as Miss So
1987 Ninja, Phantom Heros U.S.A. as Ninja

Crew

2007 Smiley Face Stunts
2004 Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow Utility Stunts
2001 15 Minutes Stunts
1993 Power Rangers (52 episodes)Stunts

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page