George DiCenzo


We don't have a biography for George DiCenzo.

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender -

Known Credits 59

Birthday 1940-04-21

Day of Death 2010-08-09

Place of Birth New Haven - Connecticut - USA

Adult Actor False

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • George Di Cenzo
  • George Di'Cenzo
  • George Ralph DiCenzo
  • George Dicenzo

Known For

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2004 Hustle as Bartlett Giamatti
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent(1 episode)
2001 Tempted as Byron Blades
1999 Judging Amy(1 episode)
1998 Illuminata as Jailor
1994 New York Undercover(1 episode)
1993 Joe's Life(11 episodes)
1992 Bodies of Evidence(1 episode)
1992 CIA Trackdown as Wyden
1990 Law & Order(2 episodes)
1990 The Exorcist III as Stedman (as George Dicenzo)
1990 Equal Justice(27 episodes)
1989 Sing as Mr. Marowitz
1988 The New Adventures of Pippi Longstocking as Mr. Dan Blackheart
1987 Jake and the Fatman(1 episode)
1987 Walk Like a Man as Bob (Bub) Downs
1987 Warm Hearts, Cold Feet as Scotty
1986 Omega Syndrome as Philadelphia 'Phil' Horton
1986 About Last Night... as Mr. Favio
1986 Matlock(2 episodes)
1986 Blacke's Magic(1 episode)
1985 He-Man and She-Ra: A Christmas Special as Hordak / Bow (voice)
1985 The New Alfred Hitchcock Presents(1 episode)
1985 The Equalizer(3 episodes)
1985 Hulk Hogan's Rock 'n' Wrestling(42 episodes)
1985 She-Ra: Princess of Power(0 episodes)
1985 She-Ra: Princess of Power(93 episodes) as Bow / Sea Hawk / Hordak / Tung Lashor / Dylamug / Vultak
1985 Back to the Future as Sam Baines
1985 The Secret of the Sword as Bow / Hordak (voice)
1984 Murder, She Wrote(5 episodes)
1983 He-Man and the Masters of the Universe(1 episode)
1983 Starflight: The Plane That Couldn't Land as Bowdish
1981 McClain's Law(16 episodes)
1981 The Gangster Chronicles(12 episodes)
1981 Dynasty(8 episodes)
1980 Magnum, P.I.(1 episode)
1980 The Ninth Configuration as Capt. Fairbanks
1979 The Frisco Kid as Darryl Diggs
1977 Close Encounters of the Third Kind as Major Benchley
1977 Space Sentinels(13 episodes)
1977 Eight Is Enough(1 episode)
1977 Hunter(1 episode)
1976 Helter Skelter as Vincent Bugliosi
1975 Las Vegas Lady as Eversull
1975 Baretta(1 episode)
1974 The Manhunter(1 episode)
1973 Kojak(1 episode)
1973 Police Story(3 episodes)
1973 The Norliss Tapes as Man in Langdon Gallery
1973 The Night Strangler as Underground Tour Guide (uncredited)
1972 Kung Fu(1 episode)
1972 The Streets of San Francisco(2 episodes)
1972 The Waltons(2 episodes)
1971 Cannon(1 episode)
1968 Hawaii Five-O(3 episodes)
1967 Ironside(3 episodes)
1965 The F.B.I.(1 episode)
1955 Gunsmoke(2 episodes)
1900 Blackstar(13 episodes)
1900 To Kill a Cop(0 episodes) as Captain Cornworth

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.