Biography

We don't have a biography for Blanca Suárez.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1988-10-21

Place of Birth Madrid, Spain

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Blanca Martínez Suárez
  • 블랑카 수아레스

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Tiempo Después
Orígenes secretos
2017 Cable Girls(24 episodes) as Alba Romero Méndez / Lidia Aguilar Dávila
2017 The Bar as Elena
2016 Lo que escondían sus ojos(4 episodes) as María Sonsoles de Icaza y de León
2016 My Bakery in Brooklyn as Daniella
2015 My Big Night as Paloma
2015 Carlos, Rey Emperador(17 episodes) as Isabel de Portugal
2015 Off Course as Carla
2015 Los Nuestros(3 episodes) as Isabel Santana
2014 Beauty and the Beast(2 episodes) as Bella Dubois
2014 Cuéntame un cuento(1 episode) as Blanca Sotelo "Nieves" (Blancanieves)
2014 Planeta Calleja(1 episode) as Herself
2013 I'm So Excited! as Ruth
2012 Miel de naranjas as Carmen
2012 Winning Streak as Ingrid
2011 The Skin I Live In as Norma Ledgard
2011 The Boat(43 episodes) as Ainhoa Montero
2010 Neon Flesh as Verónica
2009 The Consul of Sodom as Sandra
2009 Brain Drain as Voz angelical
2008 Cowards as Redactora
2008 Shiver as Ángela
2007 El internado(66 episodes) as Julia Medina
2006 El Hormiguero(1 episode) as Herself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page