Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 38

Gender Male

Birthday 1942-04-03 (78 years old)

Place of Birth Roanoke, Virginia, USA

Also Known As

  • Carson Wayne Newton

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Wayne Newton.

Acting

2020
2019
2016
2016
2013
2011
2011
2009
2008
2006
2005
2004
2003
2001
2001
2001
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1995
1994
1993
1991
1990
1990
1989
1989
1987
1983
1978
1978
1976
1975
1969
1968
1962

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page