Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 39

Gender Female

Birthday 1964-11-03 (56 years old)

Place of Birth Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Also Known As

  • Margaret Jean Holden

Login to report an issue

Biography

An actress, stunt woman, dancer and martial artist and was raised in Vail, Colorado. She started acting from the age of 9, well being from the family of entertainers, she already knew her profession. As a youngster, she showed multiple skills in her school plays, and also in sports. Later she started martial arts training in boxing and Wun Hop Kuen Do, which she used in most of her action-fighting films. With her athletic abilities and martial arts, she entered in the world of motion pictures as an actress and stunt woman. Some of her stunt work was in Bulletproof (1996), Speed 2: Cruise Control (1997) and Blade (1998).

Acting

2010
2005
2003
2001
1999
1999
1999
1998
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1987
1987

Crew

1996

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login