Biography

We don't have a biography for Elena Lyadova.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1980-12-25

Place of Birth Morshansk, Tambov region, USSR [now Russia]

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Елена Лядова

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Stray as Polina
2018 Dovlatov as young editor
2016 День до
2015 Измены (16 episodes) as Ася
2015 Orleans as Lidka
2014 Leviathan as Lilya
2013 Ashes (10 episodes) as Rita, Igor's wife
2013 The Geographer Drank His Globe Away as Nadya
2012 Соло на саксофоне
2012 Отрыв as Parliament, the doctor in the zone, the wife of Grummelya
2011 Elena as Katerina
2011 Ya dozhdus (2 episodes)
2009 Tambourine, Drum as Friend
2009 Love on the Hay as Nadya Lemesheva
2005 Soldiers Decameron as Marina
2005 Собака Павлова
2005 Dreaming of Space as Rimma

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page