Biography

We don't have a biography for Haruko Kitahama.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1938-07-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 北浜晴子
  • 塩谷晴子
  • きたはま はるこ

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1983 Future Police Urashiman (50 episodes) as Marlene Saberiewa
1981 Beast King GoLion (52 episodes) as Space Goddess
1978 Majokko Tickle (45 episodes) as Satome (45 episodes) as Mama
1975 Hans Christian Anderson's The Little Mermaid as Witch (voice)
1974 Space Battleship Yamato (77 episodes) as Beemera Queen
1973 Cutie Honey (1 episode) as Black Claw (voice) (1 episode) as Fire Claw (voice)
1973 The Little Judge from Hell (1 episode)
1973 Demetan Croaker, The Boy Frog (39 episodes) as Narrator
1972 Mazinger Z (92 episodes) as Baron Ashura
1972 GO GET THEM 0011!! as Queen (voice)
1972 Triton of the Sea (27 episodes) as Ruka
1969 Dororo to Hyakkimaru (26 episodes) as Nui-nokata (26 episodes) as Bandai

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page