Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1975-01-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 黄觉

Acting TV ShowsMovies

诗眼倦天涯
2019 Better Days as Lao Yang
2019 The Wild Goose Lake
2019 Macau Is the Seat of the City as Shi Qi Lan
2019 Savage as Lao Er
2018 Long Day's Journey Into Night as Luo Hongwu
2017 The Lady in the Portrait as Qing Long
2017 The Hidden Sword
2015 The Final Master as Lin Xiwen – The Colonel
2015 A Tale of Three Cities as Master Zhou
2013 Better and Better
2012 Falling Flowers
2011 Fallen City as Liu Chuan
2011 Beginning of the Great Revival as Li Da
2009 Wheat as Xia
2007 The Door
2005 Everlasting Regret as Kela
2004 Letter from an Unknown Woman as Captain Huang
2004 Baober in Love as Liu Zhi
2003 The Floating Landscape as Wu
1999 寻人启示

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page