Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 37

Gender Male

Birthday 1960-03-11 (60 years old)

Place of Birth Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • Jun'ichi Satou
  • Junichi Satou
  • 佐藤順一
  • さとう じゅんいち
  • 甚目喜一
  • Hadame Kiichi
  • Sakura Hikawa
  • Ichi Satou
  • 佐藤イチ
  • ひかわさくら
  • はだめ きいち
  • Jun'ichi Sato

Login to report an issue

Biography

Junichi Sato is a Japanese anime director and storyboard artist. He uses the aliases Hadame Kiichi (for mecha anime), Sakura Hikawa and Ichi Satou.

Directing

2020
2020
2019
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2010
2009
2007
2007
2005
2004
2002
2001
2001
2001
1999
1997
1994
1994
1992
1989
1985

Writing

2019
2016
2015
2015
2015
2010
2007
2005
2001
1989
1985

Creator

2016
2014
2011
2010
2004
2003
2000
2000

Crew

2015

Art

2008
1989

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login