Biography

Chen Sicheng (Chinese: 陈思诚, born February 22, 1978 in Shenyang) is a Chinese actor, director and screenwriter. He graduated from the Central Academy of Drama, and is known for his leading roles in the films A Young Prisoner's Revenge and Spring Fever; as well as television series Soldiers Sortie. As a director, Chen is known for the hit television series Beijing Love Story and its film sequel; as well as the blockbuster comedy film series Detective Chinatown.

Chen Sicheng (Chinese: 陈思诚, born February 22, 1978 in Shenyang) is a Chinese actor, director and screenwriter. He graduated from the Central Academy of Drama, and is known for his leading roles in the films A Young Prisoner's Revenge and Spring Fever; as well as television series Soldiers Sortie. As a director, Chen is known for the hit television series Beijing Love Story and its film sequel; as well as the blockbuster comedy film series Detective Chinatown.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1978-02-22

Place of Birth Shenyang, Liaoning Province, China

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 陈思成
  • Chen Si Cheng
  • 陈思诚

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Detective Chinatown 2 as Chen Sicheng
2015 Jian Bing Man as Himself
2014 Beijing Love Story
2013 A Chilling Cosplay
2013 Bump in the Road as 章开
2013 Silent Witness
2013 Out of Inferno
2012 Tai Chi Hero as Chen Geng Yun
2012 Tai Chi Zero as Chen Geng Yun
2012 Beijing Love Story (39 episodes) as 程峰
2011 The Man behind the Courtyard House as Zhou Dong
2010 Seven Arhat
2010 Spring Fever as Luo Haitao

Directing

2020 Detective Chinatown 3 Director
2018 Detective Chinatown 2 Director
2015 Detective Chinatown Director
2014 Beijing Love Story Director
2012 Beijing Love Story (39 episodes)Director

Writing

2020 Detective Chinatown 3 Writer
2018 Detective Chinatown 2 Writer
2014 Beijing Love Story Writer

Creator

2012 Beijing Love Story Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page