Biography

We don't have a biography for Vera Baranovskaya.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1885-01-01

Day of Death 1935-12-07

Place of Birth Saint Petersburg, Russia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Вера Всеволодовна Барановская
  • В. Барановская
  • Вера Барановская

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1935 Flight into Darkness as La veuve
1934 At the End of the World
1930 Such Is Life as Laundress
1930 St. Wenceslas as Ludmila
1930 Tonka of the Gallows as Mother
1929 Giftgas as Pieters Frau
1929 Verirrte Jugend as Witwe Kröger
1929 Die Siebzehnjährigen as Annemarie von Lingen
1927 The End of St. Petersburg as Žena
1926 Mother as Niovna-Vlasova, the Mother

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page