Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 42

Gender Female

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1972-05-03 (49 years old)

Place of Birth Duluth, Minnesota, USA

Also Known As

  • Jennifer Lynda Acton

Login to report an issue

Biography

Doe-eyed, dark-haired beauty - considered by many both inside and outside the business to be one of the most naturally beautiful women ever to enter the adult-film industry - Celeste began her X-rated scene as the girlfriend of male porn star Woody Long, whom she later married. Both Long and Steve Drake considered her one of their favorites to work with. She frequently appeared in the films of director Paul Norman, whom she later married after her divorce from Long. She had a child with Norman, from whom she was divorced in 1996. She retired from the adult-film business in 1995.

Acting

2008
2007
2007
2003
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login