Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 21

Gender Female

Birthday 1999-02-03 (21 years old)

Place of Birth Fukuoka, Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 橋本環奈
  • はしもと かんな
  • 하시모토 칸나

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kanna Hashimoto is a Japanese idol singer and an actress managed by Yoshimoto R&C. She began her career as a member of the all-female pop group Rev. from DVL. When Hashimoto was in third grade, she signed with the agency Active Hakata in her hometown, Fukuoka. She became a member of the all-female pop group Rev. from DVL. In 2011, Hashimoto appeared in the movie I Wish. In 2013, Hashimoto gained national attention when a photo of her taken at one of Rev. from DVL's live performances went viral on 2channel and Twitter. Praised for her natural beauty, she was given titles such as "beyond cute local idol", "beyond angelic idol", and "a talent appearing once in a millennium."

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2014
2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page