Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 65

Gender Female

Birthday 1922-05-29

Day of Death 2012-12-27 (90 years old)

Place of Birth Setagaya, Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 千石規子

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Noriko Sengoku.

Acting

2007
2003
2003
2002
1998
1995
1989
1987
1986
1986
1985
1983
1982
1982
1981
1980
1977
1973
1969
1969
1967
1965
1965
1964
1962
1962
1962
1961
1961
1961
1961
1960
1959
1957
1957
1957
1957
1956
1956
1956
1956
1956
1955
1955
1955
1955
1954
1954
1954
1952
1952
1952
1951
1951
1951
1951
1950
1950
1950
1950
1949
1949
1949
1948
1947

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login