Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 41

Gender Male

Birthday 1900-01-14

Day of Death 1966-10-10 (66 years old)

Place of Birth Bradford, Yorkshire, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Wilfrid Worsnop
  • Wilfred Lawson

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Wilfrid Lawson.

Acting

1967
1966
1966
1966
1963
1962
1962
1961
1959
1958
1957
1957
1956
1956
1955
1955
1955
1954
1947
1944
1943
1942
1942
1942
1941
1941
1941
1941
1940
1940
1940
1940
1939
1939
1939
1938
1938
1938
1936
1933
1931

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login