Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 52

Gender Male

Birthday 1947-01-26 (74 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 荒井晴彦

Login to report an issue

Biography

Writer and director.

Writing

2019
2017
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2011
2010
2006
2005
2003
2002
1999
1998
1997
1996
1993
1992
1992
1988
1988
1987
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1983
1983
1983
1982
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1978
1977
1977
1977
1974
1971

Directing

2019
2015
1997
1971

Acting

2001

Creator

2013

Production

2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login