Biography

We don't have a biography for Sharyn Moffett.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1936-09-12

Place of Birth Alameda, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Patricia Sharyn Moffett

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1951 Her First Romance
1948 Rusty Leads the Way as Penny Waters
1948 Mr. Blandings Builds His Dream House as Joan Blandings
1947 The Judge Steps Out as Nan
1947 Banjo as Patricia "Pat" Warren
1946 The Locket as Nancy: age 10
1946 Child of Divorce as Bobby Carter
1946 A Boy, a Girl and a Dog as Button
1945 The Falcon in San Francisco as Annie Marshall
1945 The Body Snatcher as Georgina Marsh
1944 My Pal Wolf as Gretchen Anstey

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page