Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 57

Gender Male

Birthday 1916-11-08

Day of Death 1999-11-24 (83 years old)

Place of Birth Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico

Also Known As

  • El crooner de México
  • Фернандо Фернандес

Login to report an issue

Biography

Fernando Fernández "El Crooner de México" (1916–1999) was a Mexican actor and singer. He was born on November 9, 1916, in Monterrey, Mexico, and died in Mexico City, Mexico on November 24, 1999. Fernando was the son of Eloisa Reyes. He was brother of the famous film director Emilio Fernandez and actor Jaime Fernandez. Fernando Fernández was known as "the Crooner of Mexico."

Acting

1962
1961
1961
1961
1960
1960
1959
1959
1959
1958
1956
1956
1956
1954
1954
1954
1954
1953
1953
1953
1953
1952
1952
1952
1952
1952
1952
1952
1951
1951
1951
1950
1950
1950
1950
1950
1949
1949
1949
1949
1949
1948
1948
1946
1945
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941

Directing

1963
1963
1963
1962
1961
1961
1961

Writing

1948

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login