Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 30

Gender Female

Birthday 1966-09-23 (55 years old)

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Also Known As

  • LisaRaye

Login to report an issue

Biography

LisaRaye McCoy was born on September 23, 1966 in Chicago, Illinois. Commonly known as LisaRaye, she is an actress and fashion designer. She is also the ex-wife of Michael Misick, a former Premier of the Turks and Caicos Islands. She is best known for portraying Diana "Diamond" Armstrong in the film The Players Club and Neesee James on the CW sitcom "All of Us" from 2003 until 2007. McCoy made her acting debut as the lead in Reasons, an independent film directed by Monty Ross. She also was a backup dancer in Michael Jackson's "Remember the Time" video. McCoy had the lead role "Diamond" in The Players Club, directed and written by Ice Cube. Her film credits include: The Wood opposite Omar Epps, Rhapsody, All About You, and Go for Broke. In 2005, she launched two fashion lines: Luxe & Romance, a lingerie line that was introduced during New York's Fashion Week, and Xraye, a jeans line for women.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2021
2020
2019
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2011
2011
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2000
2000
1999
1998
1995

Directing

2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login