Biography

Lisa Lampanelli, often referred to as Comedy's Lovable Queen of Mean, is an American stand-up comedian and insult comic. She is noted for her racy and raunchy style of comedy, which frequently includes taboo subjects such as race and homosexuality.

Lisa Lampanelli, often referred to as Comedy's Lovable Queen of Mean, is an American stand-up comedian and insult comic. She is noted for her racy and raunchy style of comedy, which frequently includes taboo subjects such as race and homosexuality.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1961-07-19

Place of Birth Trumbull, Connecticut, U.S.

Official Site http://www.insultcomic.com/

Also Known As

  • Lisa Marie Lampugnale

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Taskmaster (8 episodes) as Herself
2017 Take My Nose... Please! as Herself
2016 Can We Take a Joke? as Herself
2015 Lisa Lampanelli: Back to the Drawing Board
2014 Lennon or McCartney as Herself
2013 Bounty Hunters (13 episodes) as Lisa
2012 Not Fade Away as Aunt Josie
2011 Whitney (1 episode)
2011 2 Broke Girls (1 episode) as Angie
2011 Lisa Lampanelli: Tough Love as Herself
2011 Comedy Central Roast of Donald Trump as Herself
2010 Katt Williams: 9 Lives as Herself
2010 Comedy Central Roast of David Hasselhoff as Herself
2009 Comedy Central Roast of Larry the Cable Guy
2009 Lisa Lampanelli: Long Live The Queen as Herself
2008 The Wendy Williams Show (1 episode)
2008 Drillbit Taylor as Ronnie's Mom
2007 Larry the Cable Guy's Christmas Spectacular as Mrs. Claus
2007 Comedy Central Roast of Flavor Flav as Herself
2007 Lisa Lampanelli: Dirty Girl as Herself
2006 Comedy Central Roast of William Shatner as Herself
2005 Lisa Lampanelli: Take It Like a Man as herself
2005 Comedy Central Roast of Pamela Anderson as Herself
2005 Comedy Central Roast of Jeff Foxworthy
2005 The Aristocrats as Herself
2002 Lisa Lampanelli: The Queen of Mean as Herself
1992 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (5 episodes)

Writing

2015 Lisa Lampanelli: Back to the Drawing Board Writer
2007 Lisa Lampanelli: Dirty Girl Writer
2005 Lisa Lampanelli: Take It Like a Man Writer
2002 Lisa Lampanelli: The Queen of Mean Writer

Production

2015 Lisa Lampanelli: Back to the Drawing Board Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page