Biography

We don't have a biography for Arron Shiver.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1977-07-19

Place of Birth Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Aaron Shiver

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Kidnap as Bill
2017 Cortez as Jesse
2013 Wrecked as The Skipper
2013 Revolver as The Thief
2011 The Resident as Architect
2011 Passion Play as Russell
2010 The Spy Next Door as Scientist
2010 The Book of Eli as Bartender
2009 The Men Who Stare at Goats as Norm Pendleton
2009 The Keeper
2009 Not Forgotten as Deputy Pratt
2009 Brothers as A.J.
2008 In Plain Sight (1 episode) as scalfa
2007 3:10 to Yuma as Bill Moons
2007 In the Valley of Elah as Cop
2007 Naked Fear as Dwight Terry
2007 Save Me as Jude
2003 The Missing as Rancher

Writing

2017 Cortez Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page