Biography

We don't have a biography for Luiz Carlos Lacerda.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1945-07-15

Place of Birth Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Luís Carlos Lacerda

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2016 O que seria deste mundo sem paixão? Director
2015 Introdução à Música do Sangue Director
2012 A Mulher De Longe Director
2011 House 9 Director
2009 Vida Vertiginosa Director
2003 Viva Sapato! Director
2003 A Morte de Narciso Director
1998 For All - O Trampolim da Vitória Director
1987 Leila Diniz Director
1979 O Princípio do Prazer Director
1978 Briga de Galos Director
1973 O Sereno Desespero Director
1972 Conversa de Botequim Director
1971 Nelson Filma Director
1971 Mãos Vazias Director
1968 Enfeitiçado Director
1968 Angelo Agostini (Sua Pena, Sua Espada) Director
1967 El Justicero Assistant Director

Acting

2016 Lampião da Esquina: Lighting Up Brazilian Press as Himself
2008 Cinema in 7 Colors as Himself
2008 Crítico
2001 Minha Vida Em Suas Mãos
1997 Dib
1979 República dos Assassinos
1978 O Cortiço
1977 Marcados para Viver as Madame Moustache
1977 Gente Fina é Outra Coisa as Recepcionista
1971 How Tasty Was My Little Frenchman as Capitão francês
1970 A Very Crazy Asylum

Writing

2011 House 9 Writer
2003 Viva Sapato! Writer
1998 For All - O Trampolim da Vitória Writer
1987 Leila Diniz Writer
1979 O Princípio do Prazer Writer
1972 Conversa de Botequim Writer

Production

1998 For All - O Trampolim da Vitória Producer
1987 Leila Diniz Producer
1983 Bar Esperanza Production Manager Producer
1979 O Princípio do Prazer Producer
1978 Summer Rains Production Manager

Crew

2015 Introdução à Música do Sangue Script

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page