Scott Ian

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 47

Gender Male

Birthday 1963-12-31 (59 years old)

Place of Birth Queens, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Scott Ian Rosenfeld
  • Anthrax

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Scott Ian (born Scott Ian Rosenfeld, December 31, 1963) is an American musician, best known as the rhythm guitarist and co-founder of the thrash metal band Anthrax. Ian is the guitarist and a founding member of the crossover thrash band Stormtroopers of Death for which he is also the lyricist. He has hosted The Rock Show on VH1 and has appeared on VH1's I Love the... series, Heavy: The Story of Metal, and SuperGroup. Ian is also the rhythm guitarist for the metal band the Damned Things, and played with experimental band Mr. Bungle for seven reunion shows in 2020.

Acting

2023
2023
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2004
2003
2003
2002
2001
1998
1995
1992
1991
1991
1991
1987

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login