Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 162

Gender Male

Birthday 1971-02-13 (50 years old)

Place of Birth Yonkers, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Tommy Dreamer
  • T.D. Madison
  • Tommy Acid

Login to report an issue

Biography

Thomas James Laughlin, best known by his ring name Tommy Dreamer, is an American professional wrestler, promoter, and actor. He is the founder, owner, and wrestler of the independent professional wrestling promotion House of Hardcore, which he runs with his wife Monique Dupree. Dreamer is best known for his appearances with Eastern/Extreme Championship Wrestling (ECW), the World Wrestling Federation/Entertainment (WWF/E), and Total Nonstop Action (TNA) Wrestling. Dubbed the "heart and soul" of ECW, Dreamer regularly featured in the company's major storylines as well as holding a number of back-office roles in TNA notably. Championships held by Dreamer over the course of his career include the ECW Championship (which he has held twice, becoming the only man to do so in the ECW organization and WWE's ECW brand), ECW World Tag Team Championship and WWF/E Hardcore Championship.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2003
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993

Writing

2006
1999
1999

Directing

2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login