Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 12

Gender -

Birthday 1975-04-26 (46 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Alistair Cook

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ali Cook is an English magician and actor originating from Yorkshire. Cook is known best for writing and starring in seven British television magic shows for Channel 4, Channel 5, and Sky1, produced by Objective Productions. Cook is a headliner on the British stand up comedy circuit. His 2010 Edinburgh show "Pieces of strange" was in the top 2% of best reviewed shows according to the British Comedy Guide and caused a sensation with a "genuinely astounding" Houdini-inspired water tank escape. His 2011 show Principles and Deceptions was deemed "perfection" and nominated for Broadway Baby's six-star award.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2016
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012

Writing

2019

Production

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login