Biography

A. Karunakaran (born 1971) is a Telugu film director.

A. Karunakaran (born 1971) is a Telugu film director.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender -

Known Credits 13

Birthday -

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • ఎ.కరుణాకరన్

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2018 Variyavan Assistant Director
2018 Tej... I Love You Director
2014 Chinnadana Nee Kosam Director
2012 Endukante Premanta Director
2010 Darling Director
2008 Ullasanga Utsahanga Director
2006 Happy Director
2005 Balu ABCDEFG Director
2002 Vasu Director
2000 Yuvakudu Director
1998 Tholi Prema Director

Writing

2014 Chinnadana Nee Kosam Writer
2013 Bulbul Story
2012 Endukante Premanta Screenplay Story
2010 Ullasa Uthsaha Writer
2010 Darling Story Screenplay
2008 Ullasanga Utsahanga Screenplay
2006 Happy Screenplay
2000 Yuvakudu Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page