Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 65

Gender Male

Birthday 1941-10-13 (80 years old)

Place of Birth Newark, New Jersey, USA

Also Known As

  • Simon and Garfunkel

Login to report an issue

Biography

Paul Frederic Simon (born October 13, 1941) is an American musician, singer, songwriter and actor. He reached fame and commercial success as half of the duo Simon & Garfunkel, formed in 1956 with Art Garfunkel.

Acting

2020
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2007
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2001
2000
2000
1998
1997
1997
1994
1994
1993
1991
1990
1990
1990
1989
1988
1987
1985
1984
1981
1980
1980
1980
1978
1978
1977
1976
1975
1971
1969
1968
1968
1959
1958
1953
1948

Sound

2016
1980
1975
1967

Production

2011
1997

Writing

2005
1980

Directing

2005

Crew

2003

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login