Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 52

Gender Female

Birthday 1872-11-18

Day of Death 1968-04-17 (95 years old)

Place of Birth Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Also Known As

  • Margaret Sedden
  • Marguerite Sidden

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Margaret Seddon.

Acting

1950
1943
1943
1943
1942
1942
1942
1942
1940
1940
1940
1939
1937
1937
1936
1936
1936
1935
1935
1935
1934
1933
1933
1933
1932
1930
1930
1929
1929
1929
1929
1927
1926
1925
1925
1925
1925
1924
1924
1924
1923
1922
1922
1922
1922
1921
1921
1921
1921
1920
1917
1915

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page