Ha Seok-jin

Biography

Ha Seok-jin (하석진) is a South Korean television and film actor.

Ha Seok-jin (하석진) is a South Korean television and film actor.

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1982-02-10

Place of Birth --

Adult Actor False

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Seok-jin Ha
  • 하석진
  • Ha Suk-jin

Known For

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Something About 1%(20 episodes) as Lee Jae-In
2016 Drinking Solo(16 episodes) as Jin Jung-Suk
2016 After The Show End(8 episodes) as Park Ryuk
2015 D-Day(20 episodes) as Han Woo-jin
2014 Legendary Witches(40 episodes) as Nam Woo-suk
2013 The Woman Who Married Three Times(40 episodes) as Kim Joon-goo
2013 Witch Hunt(1 episode) as Himself
2013 Shark(20 episodes) as Oh Joon-young
2010 Once Upon a Time in Saengchori(1 episode) as Jo Min-sung
2010 The Great Merchant(30 episodes) as Kang Yoo-ji
2008 Summer Whispers as Yoon-soo
2007 Unstoppable Marriage as Hwang Ki-baek
2007 Hello! Miss(16 episodes)
2006 Hot for Teacher as Kim Tae-Yo
2006 Doctor Kkaeng(16 episodes)
2006 See You After School as Jae-koo
2004 Real Romance Love Letter(10 episodes) as Himself
2003 X-Man(3 episodes) as Himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.