Dragoljub Ljubičić 'Mićko'

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 7

Gender Male

Birthday 1962-01-03 (60 years old)

Place of Birth Belgrade, Serbia

Also Known As

  • Dragoljub Ljubicic
  • Micko Ljubicic
  • Mićko Ljubičić
  • Dragoljub Mićko Ljubičić

Login to report an issue

Biography

Dragoljub Mićko Ljubičić is a Serbian actor, humorist, and comedian best known for his involvement with Indexovo radio pozorište. 

He studied at the University of Belgrade and was simultaneously involved with music and theatre. From 1982 until 1985 he played in two bands: Petar i zli vuci and Kapetan Belkanto. In 1984 he joined Indexovo radio pozorište (Index's Radio Theatre) a popular Serbian radio programme that eventually grew into a theatrical group. In 1993 he appeared in director Želimir Žilnik's semi-documentary film Tito po drugi put medju Srbima. He played the role of Josip Broz Tito, who returns from the dead to Serbia that's ruled by Slobodan Milošević, and talks with random people on the streets of Belgrade about their current grievances. From 1985 and onwards he founded and became the director of "Tim talenata" marketing agency. He has since been involved with several productions and radio shows as well as written the book "Nacionalni park Srbija" (National Park Serbia).

Acting

2021
2018
2009
2007
2005
1994
1986

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login