Biography

We don't have a biography for John G. Blystone.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 46

Birthday 1892-12-02

Day of Death 1938-08-06

Place of Birth Rice Lake, Wisconsin, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • J. G. Blystone
  • J.G. Blystone
  • J. Blystone
  • Jack Blystone
  • John Blystone

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1938 Block-Heads Director
1938 Swiss Miss Director
1937 Music for Madame Director
1937 Woman Chases Man Director
1937 23 1/2 Hours Leave Director
1936 Great Guy Director
1936 The Magnificent Brute Director
1936 Little Miss Nobody Director
1935 Bad Boy Director
1935 The County Chairman Director
1934 Hell in the Heavens Director
1934 Change of Heart Director
1933 My Lips Betray Director
1933 Shanghai Madness Director
1933 Hot Pepper Director
1932 Too Busy to Work Director
1932 The Painted Woman Director
1932 Amateur Daddy Director
1932 She Wanted a Millionaire Director
1932 Charlie Chan's Chance Director
1931 Mr. Lemon Of Orange Director
1931 Men on Call Director
1930 Tol'able David Director
1930 So This Is London Director
1930 The Big Party Director
1929 Thru Different Eyes Director
1929 The Sky Hawk Director
1929 Captain Lash Director
1928 Mother Knows Best Director
1928 Sharp Shooters Director
1927 Slaves of Beauty Director
1927 Ankles Preferred Director
1926 Hard Boiled Director
1925 The Best Bad Man Director
1925 The Lucky Horseshoe Director
1925 Dick Turpin Director
1924 The Last Man on Earth Director
1923 Our Hospitality Director
1922 The Pirates Director
1921 The Guide Director
1920 Don't Tickle Director
1918 In Dutch Director
1917 Neptune's Naughty Daughter Director
1916 Cold Hearts and Hot Flames Director
1916 How Stars are Made Director
1915 Love and Sour Notes Director

Writing

1927 Ankles Preferred Writer

Production

1926 Hard Boiled Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page