Biography

Carlos Agostí was born in 1922 in Spain as Arturo Agostí Moreno.

Read More

Carlos Agostí was born in 1922 in Spain as Arturo Agostí Moreno.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 61

Birthday 1922

Place of Birth Spain

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Carlos Agosty

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1989 Miedo a la muerte
1984 Piernas cruzadas as Sr. Madrazo
1983 Una pura y dos con sal
1981 Santo vs. the Murderer of TV as Magnus
1981 The Death of Palomo
1979 El rediezcubrimiento de México as Capitán Cervantes
1979 Los reyes del palenque
1979 Gente violenta
1978 La casa del pelícano
1978 La comadrita as Don César de Achaval y Achaval
1975 El investigador Capulina
1974 El carita
1973 El caballo torero
1973 Santo vs. the Killers from Other Worlds as Malkosh
1973 Robinson y Viernes en la isla encantada
1972 Padre nuestro que estas en la tierra as German Ruiseco
1971 Capulina vs. the Vampires
1971 El nano: Niñera con bigotes
1971 La mula de Cullen Baker as Sr. Patterson (uncredited)
1971 Santo vs. Frankenstein's Daughter as Don Elias
1970 Santo vs. The Riders of Terror as Dr. Ramos
1970 El pueblo del terror
1970 Robinson Crusoe
1970 Fray Don Juan
1969 Un Quijote sin mancha as Gerardo Palomo
1969 Santo and Dracula's Treasure as Dr. César Supulveda
1969 The Vampire and Sex as Dr. César Supulveda
1969 El aviso inoportuno
1969 Wrestling Women vs. the Killer Robot as Dr. Orlak
1968 Blue Demon vs. the Diabolical Women
1968 Las pecadoras
1968 Dr. Satan vs. Black Magic
1967 Rocambole contra la secta del escorpión
1967 Los tres mosqueteros de Dios as Saúl González (as Carlos Agosty)
1967 S.O.S. Operation Bikini as Bristol's Assistant Luigi
1966 Dr. Satan as Baltasar
1966 El indomable
1966 Juan Pistolas
1966 Dos meseros majaderos as Sr. Hurtado
1966 Juan Colorado as Rafael Ortigoza
1966 Cada quién su lucha as El mago
1966 Joselito vagabundo
1966 La Valentina
1965 Adorada enemiga
1965 ¡Ay, Jalisco no te rajes!
1965 Los Tales por cuales
1965 Neutron Traps the Invisible Killers
1963 El mariachi canta as Roberto Márques
1963 The Invasion of the Vampires as Count Frankenhausen
1962 El misterio de Huracán Ramírez
1962 The Bloody Vampire as Count Siegfried von Frankenhausen
1961 El analfabeto as Licenciado Aníbal Guzmán
1961 Limosneros con garrote
1961 Santo vs. the Zombies as Tio Genaro
1959 Dos corazones y un cielo
1959 3 lecciones de amor
1959 Sube y baja as Jorge Maciel
1956 The Hidden One as Coronel Octavio Moreno
1953 Los solterones
1953 La cobarde as Julio
1949 Aquellas palabras as Dr. Ho

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.