Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 38

Gender Male

Birthday 1980-03-17 (40 years old)

Place of Birth São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil

Also Known As

  • Marco Aurélio

Login to report an issue

Biography

Marco Dutra graduated in São Paulo University's Film School. He wrote and directed several short films with his university friend Juliana Rojas. "O Lençol Branco" and "Um Ramo" were part of the Festival de Cannes selection and won awards around the world. His first feature, "Trabalhar Cansa", also premiered in Cannes at the Un Certain Regard selection. "Quando Eu Era Vivo" is his second feature film. Marco also works as a writer, editor and composer. He is part of the production group Filmes do Caixote.

Directing

2020
2020
2017
2016
2014
2013
2013
2011
2011
2009
2008
2007
2004
2004
2003
1999
1999

Writing

2020
2018
2017
2014
2014
2013
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2007
2004
2004
2003

Editing

2020
2017
2014
2014
2012
2011
2010

Acting

2018
2012
2009
2006
1999
1999

Sound

2014
2014
2013
2011
2004

Crew

2017
2006
2003

Production

2013
2003

Creator

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login