Biography

We don't have a biography for Jacqueline Kennedy.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1929-07-28

Day of Death 1994-05-19

Place of Birth Southampton, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis
  • Jackie O
  • Jacqueline Lee Bouvier
  • Jackie Bouvier
  • Jackie Kennedy
  • Jaqueline Kennedy
  • Mrs. John F. Kennedy
  • Jackie Onassis
  • Jacqueline Onassis
  • Jacqueline Lee Kennedy Onassis

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Irishman as Herself (archive footage)
2019 André Malraux: Writer, Politician, Adventurer as Herself (archive footage)
2018 Bobby Kennedy for President (4 episodes) as Herself (archive footage)
2017 Agnelli as Herself (archive footage)
2016 Robert Drew in His Own Words as Herself
2013 JFK: The Private President as Herself
2010 The Kennedy Detail as Herself (archive footage)
2009 The Lost JFK Tapes: The Assassination as Herself (archive footage)
2009 The Kennedy Assassination: 24 Hours After
2008 All the Presidents' Wives as Herself (archive footage)
2008 A President to Remember: In the Company of John F. Kennedy as Herself (archive footage)
2007 Callas Assoluta as Herself
2006 Doctor Who: Origins as (archival footage)
2004 The Kennedy Mystique: Creating Camelot
2003 Peter Jennings Reporting The Kennedy Assassination - Beyond Conspiracy as Herself
2003 The Education of Gore Vidal as Herself (archive footage)
1999 This Side of Paradise as Herself
1996 John F. Kennedy: A Personal Story as Herself
1994 Intimate Portrait (1 episode)
1990 Scenes from the Life of Andy Warhol: Friendships and Intersections as Herself
1989 1º de Abril, Brasil
1986 He Stands in a Desert Counting the Seconds of His Life as Herself
1981 The Man Who Saw Tomorrow as Herself (archive footage)
1975 Brother, Can You Spare a Dime? as (archive footage)
1969 I due Kennedy as Herself
1964 Four Days In November as Herself (archive footage)
1964 Faces of November as Herself (uncredited)
1963 Zapruder Film of Kennedy Assassination as Herself
1962 A Tour of the White House with Mrs. John F. Kennedy as Herself
1961 Adventures on the New Frontier as Herself
1960 Primary as Herself

Writing

1962 A Tour of the White House with Mrs. John F. Kennedy Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page