Biography

Elizabeta Đorevska is a Serbian actress.

Elizabeta Đorevska is a Serbian actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1961-01-11

Place of Birth Skoplje, FYR Macedonia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Elizabeta Djorevska
  • Elizabeta Đorđevska

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 My Father's Murderers (10 episodes) as Оља Јаковљевић
2011 Sisters as Majka
2010 Flashback as Profesorka
2009 Someone Is Still Waiting as Zatvorska čuvarka
2009 Human Zoo as Kosovar woman
2008 Tears for Sale as Mara 'Pijandura'
2006 Tomorrow Morning as Medicinska sestra
1995 Underground as Woman Prompter
1991 Stand By as Sofi
1989 Gardens of Athos - Transfiguration
1987 The Last Story
1987 The Escape as Mila / Elza as Lila / Elza
1985 Orchestra of One Youthhood
1985 Women in Prison as Marija Stanić
1982 Live Broadcast as Lea
1982 Sunday Lunch

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page