Biography

Emilia Guiú was born on March 21, 1922 in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Emilia Guiú Estivilla. She was an actress, known for Angelitos negros (1948), Píntame angelitos blancos (1954) and Bel Ami (1947). She was married to Bill Hieb, Abraham Piceno, Enrique de la Concha, Guillermo Méndez and Manuel Suárez. She died on February 7, 2004 in San Diego, California, USA.

Emilia Guiú was born on March 21, 1922 in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Emilia Guiú Estivilla. She was an actress, known for Angelitos negros (1948), Píntame angelitos blancos (1954) and Bel Ami (1947). She was married to Bill Hieb, Abraham Piceno, Enrique de la Concha, Guillermo Méndez and Manuel Suárez. She died on February 7, 2004 in San Diego, California, USA.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1922-03-21

Day of Death 2004-02-07

Place of Birth Barcelona - Catalonia - Spain

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Emilia Giu

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page