Biography

We don't have a biography for Billy Mauch.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1921-07-06

Day of Death 2006-09-29

Place of Birth Peoria, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • The Mauch Twins
  • Bill Mauch
  • William J. Mauch
  • William Mauch
  • William John Mauch

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1949 Roseanna McCoy as Cap Hatfield
1949 The Accused as Harry Brice (as Bill Mauch)
1938 Penrod's Double Trouble as Penrod Schofield
1938 Penrod and His Twin Brother as Penrod
1937 The Prince and the Pauper as Tom Canty
1937 Penrod and Sam as Penrod
1936 Anthony Adverse as Young Anthony Adverse
1936 The White Angel as Tommy 'Tom', the Drummer Boy

Sound

1969 The Wild Bunch Sound Effects Editor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page